Empire Heft 130

INTERVIEWS

SEVEN STEPS TO THE GREEN DOOR (MD)

AVANTASIA (TS)

MATTHEW BROWNING (TS)

UT (MC)

HANS LUNDIN (TS)

ARAGON (TS)

ALAN REED (TS)

TORIAN (MS)

LIVE Reviews

SOPHIE HUNGER (BK)

DAVE MATTHEWS BAND (MP)

JAIL JOB EVE (TS)

LOREENA MCKENNITT (TS)

THE NEAL MORSE BAND (BK)

›CRUISE TO THE EDGE‹ 2019 (VW)

MARILLION ›WEEKEND 2019‹ (BK)

CD/DVD Reviews

BRYAN ADAMS Shine A Light (MS)

ANCIENT VEIL New (JM)

ANUBIS Lights Of Change – Live In Europe 2018 (UE)

TOBIAS SAMMET'S AVANTASIA Mooglow – The Narratives Of A Misplaced Entity (TS)

AWAITING DAWN Leave No Trace (JM)

BABA YOGA L'Uomo Progressivo (JM)

BARO PROG-JETS Lucillo & Giada/Topic Würlenio (JM)

BIG BIG TRAIN Grand Tour (TS)

BIG COUNTRY Live At Rockpalast 1986 & 1991 (TS)

BREIDABLIK Nhoohr (JM)

MATTHEW BROWNING Love & Grief (TS)

WOJCIECH CIURAJ Ballady Bez Romansów (JM)

COARBEGH The Sound And Flow Of London Town (MD)

CYRIL The Way Through (MD)

DARKWATER Human (JM)

LOU DOILLON Soliloquy (MP)

ECHOES Live From The Dark Side – A Tribute To Pink Floyd (JK)

THE EMERALD DAWN Nocturne (MD)

SHARON VAN ETTEN Remind Me Tomorrow (MP)

FIZBERS Die Without Living (MD)

THE FLAME Endless Sky (MB)

ROBERT FORSTER Inferno (MC)

FROM THE FIRE Thirty Days And Dirty Nights | Evil Men Do | OctOpus (TS)

GARY G. ORCHESTRA The Way Of Life (JM)

GHOSTBOUND All Is Phantom (MS)

GONG The Universe Also Collapses (MD)

GREEN DESERT TREE Progressive Worlds (MD)

DOMINIQUE GUIOT L'Univers De La Mer (MD)

HATS OFF GENTLEMEN IT'S ADEQUATE Broken But Still Standing | Out Of Mind (MD)

HEAVEN & EARTH Hard To Kill (MS)

JOHN ILLSLEY Coming Up For Air (TS)

FREDRIK KLINGWALL Sentience (JM)

THE LAST DETAIL At Last... The Tale And Other Stories (JM)

LIZARD Half-Live | Destruction And Little Pieces Of Cake (MD)

LONELY ROBOT Under Stars (RK)

HANS LUNDIN The Solo Years 1982-1989 (MD)

MACCHINA PNEUMATICA Riflessi E Maschere (JM)

MACHINES DREAM Revisionist History (MD)

MOTHER OF MILLIONS Artifacts (RK)

MT. AMBER Another Moon (MD)

MYRATH Shehili (SM)

FERNANDO PERDOMO Out To Sea 2 (MD)

QUEENSRŸCHE The Verdict (AS)

ALAN REED & THE DAUGHTERS OF EXPEDIENCY Live: From The Razor's Edge (TS)

RENAISSANCE A Song For All Seasons (MD)

RHAPSODY OF FIRE The Eighth Mountain (MS)

BJØRN RIIS A Storm Is Coming (MD)

RUPHUS New Born Day (TK)

RUSTIN MAN Drift Code (MP)

SALUKI Amazing Games (MD)

THE SAMURAI OF PROG Omnibus – The Early Years (TK)

STEFAN C. SCHENKEL Dominium Terrae (JM)

SECRET SKY Secret Sky (TS)

SEQUENTIA LEGENDA Over There (JM)

SEVEN STEPS TO THE GREEN DOOR The?Lie (MD)

PAOLO SIANI FT. NUOVA IDEA The Leprechaun's Pot Of Gold (JM)

SIDETRACK WALKER Come What May (JM)

SPACE DEBRIS She's A Temple (PV)

TEAR GAS Tear Gas (MD)

STEPHAN THELEN Fractal Guitar (JM)

UNITED PROGRESSIVE FRATERNITY Planetary Overload – Part I: Loss (JM)

UT Ut & Confidential | Conviction (MC)

KURT VILE Bottle It In (MP)

GERD WEYHING SubTerraMachIneA (MD)

WHITESNAKE Slide It In (JK)

WITHIN TEMPTATION Resist (MP)

QUICKIES

AMERICAN FOOTBALL ( Ralf Koch)

ASTRAL SON Wonderful Beyond (PV)

AWAKEN I AM The Beauty In Tragedy (RK)

BADFLOWER OK, I'm Sick (RK)

THE ELECTRIK RENDEZVOUS Warrior ( Sascha Mauritz)

FIRST BREATH AFTER COMA NU ( Ralf Koch)

FOREIGNER Live At The Rainbow '78 (MD)

JERZY GÓRKA ARTKIESTRA ( Martin Dambeck)

GREENSLADE Time And Tide ( Martin Dambeck)

GROBSCHNITT Black & White IV: Kinder + Narren | Sonnentanz | Fantasten | Last Party (TS)

NINA HAGEN BAND | LAKE Double Classics ( Martin Dambeck)

BRUCE HORNSBY Absolute Zero ( Ralf Koch)

JOURNEY (AS)

KAMALA Your Sugar (MD)

KARMA RASSA Vesna... Snova Vesna ( Martin Dambeck)

KAYANIS Mundane (MD)

KELLERKIND BERLIN ( Jürgen Meurer)

KETTCAR ( Ralf Koch)

KISS Kissworld – The Best Of Kiss (SM)

THE LIVING END Wunderbar ( Ralf Koch)

LUCIFER'S FRIEND Black Moon (MD)

LUCY IN BLUE In Flight ( Martin Dambeck)

MARS PROJECT House Of The Restless ( Martin Dambeck)

KRISSY MATTHEWS Monster In Me ( Tim Stecher)

MÖRGLBL The Story Of Scott Rötti (MD)

PATRICK MORAZ The Story Of I ( Martin Dambeck)

JAMES MORRISON ( Ralf Koch)

MYTHOPOEIC MIND Mythopoetry ( Martin Dambeck)

STEVIE NICKS Stand Back (JK)

NO MAN'S VALLEY ( Martin Dambeck)

O.R.K. Ramagehead ( Martin Dambeck)

OVERKIND Acheron (JM)

TOM PETTY & THE HEARTBREAKERS (MD)

PLOTNICKY 4.3 ( Martin Dambeck)

POIL | NI Sus | Pantophobie ( Martin Dambeck)

PRISTINE Road Back To Ruin ( Ralf Koch)

RADARE Der Endless Dream ( Martin Dambeck)

RIPE & RUIN Breaking Circles ( Ralf Koch)

SEASONAL Heartvoid (MD)

SWIFAN EOHL & THE MUDRA CHOIR ( Martin Dambeck)

THIRD EAR BAND Alchemy (MD)

TOTO 40 Tours Around The Sun (TS)

THE TRONOSONIC EXPERIENCE (MD)

VILLAGERS The Art Of Pretending To Swim ( Ralf Koch)

W.E.T. Earthrage ( Michael Schübeler)

SNOWY WHITE & THE WHITE FLAMES ( Martin Dambeck)

WHITE HIGHWAY Hittin' The Road ( Martin Dambeck)

ED WYNNE ( Ralf Koch|MC)


<<< Heft 129 Heftübersicht

Empire MusicImpressumDatenschutz